2018 - Fall Competitive Sailing Schedule

Sept 15-16 - Southeast Dinghy Championships (KBYC - Key Biscayne, FL) O/L/C420

Sept 16 - East Coast Series Race #1 (MYC - Melbourne, FL) O/420/Bic

Sept 22-23 - SAISA Cressy Qualifier (JIYC - James Island, SC) L

Sept 29 - SAISA South Points #1 High School Regatta (Lauderdale/Hollywood, FL) 420

Oct 6-7 - USODA SE Championship (LLSC - Flowery Branch, GA) O TT Qualifier ​

​Oct 14 - East Coast Series Race #2 (TCYSF - Ft Pierce, FL) O​/420/Bic​

​Oct 20-21 - US Sailing Junior Olympic / River Romp Regatta (Edison Sailing Center - Ft Myers, FL) O/L/C420/Bic

​Oct 20-21 - LYC Team Race Regatta (LYC - Ft Lauderdale, FL) O

Oct 28 - Fall Festival Regatta / East Coast Series Race #3 (PBSC - Palm Beach, FL) O​/420/OB

Oct 20 - SAISA South Points #2 High School Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) 420

Oct 27-28 - ISSA HS Singlehanded Championship - Cressy (Macatawa, MI) L

​Oct 27-28 - Halloween Howler Regatta (CGSC - Coconut Grove, FL) O/L​​​

Nov 10-11 - Naples Cup Regatta (NCSC - Naples, FL) O/L/C420/29er

Nov 11 - East Coast Series Race #4 (IRYSF - Vero Beach, FL) O​/420/Bic

Nov 21-24 - USODA Midwinters / Spring Team Qualifier (SYC - New Orleans, LA) O TT Qualifier

​Dec 1-2 - USSCMC USA Junior Olympic Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O/L/C420

Dec 1-2 - Laser D13 GP Championships (SYYC - St Petersberg, FL) L

Dec 8 - SAISA South Points #3 (SSS - Sarasota, FL) L

Dec 9 - East Coast Series Race #5 - (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O​/420/Bic

Dec 26-31 - Orange Bowl International Youth Regatta (Coral Gables, FL) O/L/C420

​​​ ​* Expected Classes: O=Optimist, L=Laser, 420=420 Jib/Main, C420=Club 420 Spin/Trap, Bic=Open Bic


2017 - Fall Competitive Sailing Schedule

Sept 24 - Treasure Coast Series Race #1 (TCYSF, Ft Pierce, FL) O/420/OB

Oct 6-8 - USODA SE Championship / Spring Team Qualifier (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) O TT Qualifier

Oct 14-15 - SAISA Cressy Qualifier (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) L

​Oct 15 - Treasure Coast Series Race #2 (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O​/420/OB

​Oct 21 - SAISA South Points #1 High School Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) 420

​Oct 21-22 - US Sailing Junior Olympic - River Romp Regatta (Edison Sailing Center - Ft Myers, FL) O/L/C420/OB

​Oct 21-22 - LYC Team Race Regatta (LYC - Ft Lauderdale, FL) O

Oct 22 - Treasure Coast Series Race #3 - Fall Festival Regatta (PBSC - Palm Beach, FL) O​/420/OB

Oct 22 - SAISA South Points #2 High School Regatta (Lauderdale/Hollywood, FL) 420

Oct 27-29 - ISSA HS Singlehanded Championship - The Cressy (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) L

​Oct 28-29 - Halloween Howler Regatta (CGSC - Coconut Grove, FL) O/L

​​Nov 4-5 - Southeast Dinghy Championships (KBYC - Key Biscayne, FL) O/L/C420

Nov 11-12 - Naples Cup Regatta (NCSC - Naples, FL) O/L/C420/29er

Nov 12 - Treasure Coast Series Race #4 (MYC - Melbourne, FL) O​/420/OB

Nov 19 - Treasure Coast Series Race #5 - (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O​/420/OB

Nov 25-26 - 2017 Laser 4.7 US Nationals (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) L4.7​

Dec 2-3 - Laser D13 GP Championships (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) L

​Dec 9-10 - USSCMC National Junior Olympic Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O/L/420

Dec 26-31 - Orange Bowl International Regatta (Coral Gables, FL) O/L/C420

​​​ ​* Expected Classes: O=Optimist, L=Laser, 420=420 Jib/Main, C420=Club 420 Spin/Trap, OB=Open Bic

2017 - Spring Competitive Sailing Schedule

January 22 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #1 (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O

January 28-29 - Boomerang Regatta (Lauderdale Yacht Club - Ft Lauderdale, FL) O/L/420

​February 4-5 - Valentines Day Regatta (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) O TT Qualifier

February 4-5 - Florida State Laser Championship (SPYC - St Petersburg, FL) L

​February 11 - Crossroads Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) ISSA-420

February 11-12 - Buccaneer Blast Regatta (UKSC - Key Largo, FL) O

​February 18-19 - Club420 Midwinter Championship (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) C420

February 19 - Washington's Birthday Regatta - TC Opti Series Race #2 (PBSC - Palm Beach, FL) O/L

​February 22-26 - Laser Midwinters East (CYC - Clearwater, FL) L

March 4-5 - Sunshine State Championship (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O TT Qualifier

March 11 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #3 - Steve Martin Memorial Regatta (IRYSF-Vero Beach, FL) O/420

April 8-9 - Spring Fling Regatta (CRYC - Coconut Grove, FL) O

April 8-9 - SailFest Junior Olympic Regatta (SYS - Sarasota, FL) O/L/C420

​April 30 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #4 - (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O​

​May 6-7 - Key Largo Laser/420 Regatta (UKSC - Key Largo, FL) L/420/C420

May 11-14 - USODA Team Trials (Brant Beach Yacht Club, Long Beach Township, NJ) O

May 21 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #5 TCYSF Spring Regatta (TCYSF - Ft Pierce, FL) O/420 ​​​

​* Expected Classes: O=Optimist, L=Laser, 420


2016 - Fall Competitive Sailing Schedule

September 17-18, 2016 - USODA SE Championship (Florida Yacht Club - Jacksonville, FL) TT Qualifier O September 25, 2016 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #1 (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O

​October 1-2, 2016 - Southeast Dinghy Championship (KBYC - Key Biscayne, FL) O/L/420

October 2, 2016 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #2 - Parker Whitehead Memorial Regatta (Ft Pierce, FL) O/420

October 15-16, 2016 - River Romp Regatta (Edison Sailing Center - Ft Myers, FL) O/L/420

October 29-30, 2016 - Halloween Howler Regatta (Coconut Grove Sailing Club - Coconut Grove, FL) O/L

​October 29-30, 2016 - LYC Team Race Regatta (LYC - Ft Lauderdale, FL) O

November 6, 2016 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #3 - Fall Festival Regatta (PBSC - WPB, FL) O/L/420

November 13, 2016 - Treasure Coast Opti Series Race #4 - (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O​

December 3-4, 2016 - USSCMC National Junior Olympic Regatta (USSCMC - Jensen Beach, FL) O/L/420

December 3-4, 2016 - Laser D13 GP Championships (LYC - Ft Lauderdale, FL) L

December 26-30, 2016 - Orange Bowl Regatta (Coral Gables, FL) O/L/420​

​* Expected Classes: O=Optimist, L=Laser, 420